Welcome to Tekdirect.

Call us now: 01377 271167
Monday to Friday 09:00 - 17:00
Free Delivery over £99
Best Price Guarantee
×

Registration

Profile Informations

Login Datas

or login

First name is required!
Last name is required!
First name is not valid!
Last name is not valid!
This is not an email address!
Email address is required!
This email is already registered!
Password is required!
Enter a valid password!
Please enter 6 or more characters!
Please enter 16 or less characters!
Passwords are not same!
Terms and Conditions are required!
Email or Password is wrong!

network media converters

network media converters

Device which changes signals on a copper cable to signals that run on fiber, letting a company introduce fiber in the network without making other changes.

Items 1 to 10 of 182 total

Page:
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5

List  Grid 

  1. Allied Telesis AT-IMC2000TP/SC-980 network media converter 1000 Mbit/s 850 nm Multi-mode Grey

    TAA, 10/100/1000T POE+ to 1000SX/SC Industrial Temp Gigabit Media Converter
    Learn More
    Excl. VAT: £539.84 Incl. VAT: £647.81
    Stock Level: 14
  2. StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Copper-to-Fiber Media Converter - SM LC - 10 km

    StarTech.com Singlemode (SM) LC Fiber Media Converter for 1Gbe Network - 10km - Gigabit Ethernet - 1310nm - with SFP Transceiver (ET91000SM10)
    Learn More
    Excl. VAT: £186.65 Incl. VAT: £223.98
    Stock Level: 29
  3. Trendnet TFC-110MST network media converter 200 Mbit/s 1300 nm Multi-mode Grey

    Trendnet TFC-110MST, 200 Mbit/s, 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX, IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3u, Full,Half, ST
    Learn More
    Excl. VAT: £31.77 Incl. VAT: £38.12
    Stock Level: 27
  4. Excl. VAT: £123.88 Incl. VAT: £148.66
    Stock Level: 5
  5. Excl. VAT: £78.03 Incl. VAT: £93.64
    Stock Level: 1
  6. Allied Telesis AT-PC232/POE network media converter 100 Mbit/s 1310 nm

    10/100TX POE to 100FX (SC) standalone Media Converter
    Learn More
    Excl. VAT: £184.30 Incl. VAT: £221.16
    Stock Level: 3
  7. Excl. VAT: £110.69 Incl. VAT: £132.83
    Stock Level: 6
  8. Excl. VAT: £192.55 Incl. VAT: £231.06
    Stock Level: 5
  9. StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 550m - 1000 Mbps

    StarTech.com Multimode (MM) SC Fiber Media Converter for 1Gbe Network - 550m Range - Gigabit Ethernet -Remote Monitoring - 850nm (ET91000SC2)
    Learn More
    Excl. VAT: £108.16 Incl. VAT: £129.79
    Stock Level: 11
  10. TP-LINK Gigabit SFP Media Converter

    MC220L 1x 1000M SC, 1x 1000M RJ45, IEEE 802.3ab & IEEE 802.3z
    Learn More
    Excl. VAT: £21.15 Incl. VAT: £25.38
    Stock Level: 16

Items 1 to 10 of 182 total

Page:
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5

List  Grid