Welcome to Tekdirect.

Call us now: 01377 271167
Monday to Friday 09:00 - 17:00
Free Delivery over £99
Best Price Guarantee
×

Registration

Profile Informations

Login Datas

or login

First name is required!
Last name is required!
First name is not valid!
Last name is not valid!
This is not an email address!
Email address is required!
This email is already registered!
Password is required!
Enter a valid password!
Please enter 6 or more characters!
Please enter 16 or less characters!
Passwords are not same!
Terms and Conditions are required!
Email or Password is wrong!

network media converters

network media converters

Device which changes signals on a copper cable to signals that run on fiber, letting a company introduce fiber in the network without making other changes.

Items 1 to 10 of 178 total

Page:
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5

List  Grid 

  1. StarTech.com 10Gb Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP+ Slot

    StarTech.com 10Gb Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - Open SFP+ Slot - Fiber to Copper Media Converter
    Learn More
    Excl. VAT: £557.48 Incl. VAT: £668.98
    Stock Level: 4
  2. Excl. VAT: £42.43 Incl. VAT: £50.92
    Stock Level: 43
  3. TP-LINK Gigabit Multi-mode Media Converter network media converter 850 nm

    MC200CM 1x 1000M SC, 1x 1000M RJ45, IEEE 802.3ab & IEEE 802.3z
    Learn More
    Excl. VAT: £32.00 Incl. VAT: £38.40
    Stock Level: 41
  4. Trendnet TFC-110S20D5 network media converter 100 Mbit/s 1310 nm

    100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber Converter TX1550
    Learn More
    Excl. VAT: £58.21 Incl. VAT: £69.85
    Stock Level: 3
  5. Excl. VAT: £181.35 Incl. VAT: £217.62
    Stock Level: 56
  6. Allied Telesis AT-IMC1000TP/SFP-80 network media converter 1000 Mbit/s 1310 nm Grey

    Industrial, DIN Rail Mount 10/100/1000TX POE+ to 1000X SFP Media Converter
    Learn More
    Excl. VAT: £257.49 Incl. VAT: £308.99
    Stock Level: 10
  7. Excl. VAT: £179.79 Incl. VAT: £215.75
    Stock Level: 1
  8. Trendnet TI-F11SFP network media converter 1000 Mbit/s Black

    Hardened Industrial Media Converter, 100/1000 Base-T to SFP
    Learn More
    Excl. VAT: £82.52 Incl. VAT: £99.02
    Stock Level: 11
  9. Allied Telesis AT-MMC2000LX/SC-TAA-60 network media converter 1000 Mbit/s 1310 nm Single-mode Silver

    10/100/1000T to 1000LX/SC Single Mode Mini Media and Rate Converter, 10 km
    Learn More
    Excl. VAT: £183.48 Incl. VAT: £220.18
    Stock Level: 22
  10. StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot

    StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot - Supports 10/100/1000 Networks - Copper to Fiber Media Converter
    Learn More
    Excl. VAT: £57.77 Incl. VAT: £69.32
    Stock Level: 82

Items 1 to 10 of 178 total

Page:
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5

List  Grid