Welcome to Tekdirect.

Call us now: 01377 271167
Monday to Friday 09:00 - 17:00
Free Delivery over £99
Best Price Guarantee
×

Registration

Profile Informations

Login Datas

or login

First name is required!
Last name is required!
First name is not valid!
Last name is not valid!
This is not an email address!
Email address is required!
This email is already registered!
Password is required!
Enter a valid password!
Please enter 6 or more characters!
Please enter 16 or less characters!
Passwords are not same!
Terms and Conditions are required!
Email or Password is wrong!

network media converters

network media converters

Device which changes signals on a copper cable to signals that run on fiber, letting a company introduce fiber in the network without making other changes.

Items 1 to 10 of 178 total

Page:
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5

List  Grid 

  1. Excl. VAT: £124.90 Incl. VAT: £149.88
    Stock Level: 5
  2. Allied Telesis AT-MMC2000/LC-60 network media converter 1000 Mbit/s 850 nm Multi-mode Silver

    Mini Media Converter 10/100/1000T to 1000BASE-SX MM, LC Connector
    Learn More
    Excl. VAT: £131.31 Incl. VAT: £157.57
    Stock Level: 14
  3. Allied Telesis AT-FS232/1 network media converter 100 Mbit/s

    Allied Telesis AT FS232/1 - Medienkonverter
    Learn More
    Excl. VAT: £300.28 Incl. VAT: £360.34
    Stock Level: 2
  4. StarTech.com 10Gb Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP+ Slot

    StarTech.com 10Gb Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - Open SFP+ Slot - Fiber to Copper Media Converter
    Learn More
    Excl. VAT: £509.75 Incl. VAT: £611.70
    Stock Level: 11
  5. Trendnet TI-UF11SFP network media converter 1000 Mbit/s Internal Black

    IP30, SFP port, 40 km, 60 W, DIN-rail and wall mounts
    Learn More
    Excl. VAT: £163.43 Incl. VAT: £196.12
    Stock Level: 2
  6. Trendnet TFC-1000S40D3 network media converter 2000 Mbit/s 1310 nm Single-mode Grey

    Trendnet TFC-1000S40D3, 2000 Mbit/s, 1000Base-T, 1000Base-LX, IEEE 802.3ab,IEEE 802.3z, Full, SC
    Learn More
    Excl. VAT: £472.62 Incl. VAT: £567.14
    Stock Level: 3
  7. Tripp Lite 10/100 SC Multimode Media Converter, 550M, 850nm

    10/100 SC Multimode Media Converter, 550M, 850nm
    Learn More
    Excl. VAT: £55.98 Incl. VAT: £67.18
    Stock Level: 3
  8. StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot

    StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot - Supports 10/100/1000 Networks - Copper to Fiber Media Converter
    Learn More
    Excl. VAT: £54.34 Incl. VAT: £65.21
    Stock Level: 115
  9. Trendnet TFC-110MST network media converter 200 Mbit/s 1300 nm Multi-mode Grey

    Trendnet TFC-110MST, 200 Mbit/s, 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX, IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3u, Full,Half, ST
    Learn More
    Excl. VAT: £32.03 Incl. VAT: £38.44
    Stock Level: 33
  10. Excl. VAT: £22.88 Incl. VAT: £27.46
    Stock Level: 41

Items 1 to 10 of 178 total

Page:
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5

List  Grid