Welcome to Tekdirect.

Call us now: 01377 271167
Monday to Friday 09:00 - 17:00
Free Delivery over £99
Best Price Guarantee
×

Registration

Profile Informations

Login Datas

or login

First name is required!
Last name is required!
First name is not valid!
Last name is not valid!
This is not an email address!
Email address is required!
This email is already registered!
Password is required!
Enter a valid password!
Please enter 6 or more characters!
Please enter 16 or less characters!
Passwords are not same!
Terms and Conditions are required!
Email or Password is wrong!

network media converters

network media converters

Device which changes signals on a copper cable to signals that run on fiber, letting a company introduce fiber in the network without making other changes.

Items 1 to 10 of 177 total

Page:
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5

List  Grid 

  1. Excl. VAT: £148.03 Incl. VAT: £177.64
    Stock Level: 1
  2. Excl. VAT: £68.39 Incl. VAT: £82.07
    Stock Level: 100
  3. Excl. VAT: £101.99 Incl. VAT: £122.39
    Stock Level: 15
  4. StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Card Module with Open SFP Slot

    StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Card Module w/ Open SFP Slot - Fiber to Ethernet Converter - Ethernet Media Converter
    Learn More
    Excl. VAT: £99.68 Incl. VAT: £119.62
    Stock Level: 2
  5. StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Single Mode WDM Fiber Media Converter Kit SC 20km

    10/100 Mbps Ethernet Single Mode WDM Fiber Media Converter Kit SC 20km
    Learn More
    Excl. VAT: £252.76 Incl. VAT: £303.31
    Stock Level: 3
  6. StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet to SC Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-SX - Multimode 550 m

    StarTech.com Multimode (MM) SC Fiber Media Converter for 10/100/1000 Network - 550m Range - Gigabit Ethernet - 850nm - Full Duplex (MCMGBSCMM055)
    Learn More
    Excl. VAT: £79.13 Incl. VAT: £94.96
    Stock Level: 90
  7. Trendnet TFC-110S60I network media converter 200 Mbit/s 1310 nm Single-mode

    Trendnet TFC-110S60I, 200 Mbit/s, 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX, IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3u, Fast Ethernet, 10,100 Mbit/s
    Learn More
    Excl. VAT: £79.44 Incl. VAT: £95.33
    Stock Level: 13
  8. Excl. VAT: £63.84 Incl. VAT: £76.61
    Stock Level: 52
  9. Allied Telesis AT-PC2000/SP-60 network media converter 1000 Mbit/s 850 nm Grey

    AT-PC2000/SP-60 - 10/100/1000T POE+ to SFP (100MB or 1000MB), AC (US, UK, AU, EU)
    Learn More
    Excl. VAT: £195.78 Incl. VAT: £234.94
    Stock Level: 110
  10. Allied Telesis AT-MC102XL network media converter 100 Mbit/s

    100TX to 100FX (SC) standalone media converter, UK power cord
    Learn More
    Excl. VAT: £48.24 Incl. VAT: £57.89
    Stock Level: 26

Items 1 to 10 of 177 total

Page:
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5

List  Grid