Welcome to Tekdirect.

Call us now: 01377 271167
Monday to Friday 09:00 - 17:00
Free Delivery over £99
Best Price Guarantee
×

Registration

Profile Informations

Login Datas

or login

First name is required!
Last name is required!
First name is not valid!
Last name is not valid!
This is not an email address!
Email address is required!
This email is already registered!
Password is required!
Enter a valid password!
Please enter 6 or more characters!
Please enter 16 or less characters!
Passwords are not same!
Terms and Conditions are required!
Email or Password is wrong!

Image for illustrative purposes only.

D-Link Multi-Mode Fiber SFP Transceiver network media converter 100 Mbit/s

Availability: In stock

Excl. VAT: £72.00 Incl. VAT: £86.40

Quick Overview

Multi-Mode Fiber SFP Transceiver
OR

Details

D-link's DEM-210 and DEM-211 SFP transceivers provide a high performance solution for Dserial optical data communication applications. They are hot-swappable, Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) compliant with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) specification. The transceivers have duplex LC connectors and provide IEEE 802.3u compliant link for up to 100Mbps in the half duplex mode (or 200Mbps full-duplex mode) transmission for fiber cable applications.

D-Link's highly integrated transceivers offer low jitter performance for extended optical links support without performance degradation. This high performance enables reliable data transfer in short-, intermediate- and long-distances for building, factory, campus and metropolitan networking applications.

Additional Information

Short Description Multi-Mode Fiber SFP Transceiver
SKU DEM-211
EAN 0790069298127
Specification
Technical details
Maximum transfer distance2000 m
Power budget13 dB
Networking
Cabling technology100Base-FX
Maximum data transfer rate100 Mbit/s
Performance
Maximum transfer distance2000 m
Design
SafetyFDA/CDRH, TUV, UL
Compliance industry standardsIEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x
CertificationRoHS
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)10 - 90%
Storage relative humidity (H-H)5 - 90%
Certificates
SafetyFDA/CDRH, TUV, UL
CertificationRoHS
Other features
Cabling technology100Base-FX
Power requirements3.3V
Form factorPlug-in
Connector(s)LC
Compliance industry standardsIEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x
Fiber type62.5/125 µm
Power budget13 dB
Electromagnetic emissionsFCC Class B, CE, ICES-003, VCCI
Manufacturer D-link
Reviews No
PDF Url http://pdfs.icecat.biz/pdf/1735396-9462.pdf

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.